Several local students were named to the president's list for the spring semester at the Delaware Technical Community College's Owens Campus.

Several local students were named to the president's list for the spring semester at the Delaware Technical Community College's Owens Campus.

Bridgeville: Kyle Davis, Emmanuel Hale, Richard Lowe, Keron Robinson, Nicole Windsor

Dagsboro: Amber Davis, Hannah Mumford, Paul Naidoo, Jason Satterfield, Jonathan Schafer, Adam Simpkins

Delmar: Lisa Henry, Meredith Layfield, Ryan Prettyman, Luke Simowitz, Christopher Tingle

Dover: Nina Jones, Leonid Levin

Ellendale: Taylor Henson, Abigail Kaifer, Lindsey Smith

Frankford: Seamus Bryner, Stacie Mills, Frederick Wichert

Georgetown: Mary Abercrombie, Shaneen Cadenas, Michelle Daisey, Colleen Folke, Tammy Passwaters, James Sinnott, Alyssa Shoemaker, Katsiaryna Vaitsiakhovic

Greenwood: Bethann Bugieda, Dawn Hylbert

Harbeson: Janice Cammisuli, Chelsea Moore, Stephen Parrish

Harrington: Joshua Young

Hartly: Jessica Moore

Houston: Heather McKinney, Anibal Rivera

Laurel: Emily Bergh, Robert Chandler, Jennifer Heinicke

Lewes: Allyssa Bunting, Nicole Capello, Brianna Fedynich, Ronald Funkhouser Jr., Katie Koser, Rosalind Mailander, William Mailander, Bruce Martin, Javier Salazar, Elaine Stepnay, Shannon Terrell, Scott Tetzner, Shannon Thorp, Samantha Walls, Jayme Webb, Russell Wyatt

Lincoln: Shary Elwin-Hydes, Jacqueline Greene, Santo Jones, Matthew Schiferl, Nicole Sharp, Aubrey Smith, Claudia Sosa-Ducote

Long Neck: Caitlind Twyford

Magnolia: Paul Kohout

Milford: Elizabeth Butterly, Bruce Cains, Brandi Donovan, Kristen Johnson, Joseph Katz, Nolan Katz, Bryce Kenton, Tayler Lewis, Abby Mitchell, Alissa Morgan, Kara Polk, Giovanna Tamez, Kathy Vonville, Brigitta Wyatt

Millsboro: Cynthia Aragon, Andrew Bailey, Gabriella Fitzgerald, Dorothy Gorsuch, Donald Helm, Elena Holland, Krzystof Krajewski, Lisa Libertini, Borchia McCray, Joseph McElwee, Kubra Sabirli, Marissa Setzer, Shamia Turlington, Marco Valderas

Millville: Sybil Anderson, James Pickard, Robert Webster

Milton: Matthew Cooper, Brian Eastburn, Elizabeth Geller, Jennifer Lammey, Shannon Maner

Newark: Bonnie Coyne, Kathryn Kramer, James Middlemas

New Castle: Dennis Descallar

Ocean View: Natalia Shcherbenko

Rehoboth Beach: Anna Bremer, Kenton Clausen, Joseph Cove, Yuliya Davidzenka, Denis Evtodienco, Kathleen Hickey, Mark Hubbard, Bahram Movlanov, Malissa Rasely, Ilya Shmidt, Elizabeth Toomey, Angelika Vickers, Brandon Zehner

Seaford: Sarah Betts, Britney Clark, Yasmeen Eddy, Sangeeta Gupta, Craig Hicks, Lauren Hitch, Nicole Johnson, Peter Kowalski, Stephen Lankford, Kyle Massey, James Mykut, Timothy Parks, Sydnee Pollock, Bryan Snyder, Craig Trefney, Nathan Truitt, Brooke Whitt, Adam Willey, Colby Willey

Selbyville: Jude Alatorre, Mahmoud Assad, Tatsiana Papova, Natalia Tomlinson, Andrea Whittington, Beth Wise

Smyrna: Jules Castillo, Paul Kuras

Townsend: Alexis Semanski

Berlin, Md: Bostik Johnson, Chinzorig Khuukhenkhu

Brandywine, Md: Michael Brown

Pocomoke City, Md: Shawn Frazier