|
|
Sussex Countian
  • Local students make president's list at Delaware Tech

  • Several local students were named to the president's list for the spring semester at the Delaware Technical Community College's Owens Campus.
    • email print
  • Several local students were named to the president's list for the spring semester at the Delaware Technical Community College's Owens Campus.
    Bridgeville: Kyle Davis, Emmanuel Hale, Richard Lowe, Keron Robinson, Nicole Windsor
    Dagsboro: Amber Davis, Hannah Mumford, Paul Naidoo, Jason Satterfield, Jonathan Schafer, Adam Simpkins
    Delmar: Lisa Henry, Meredith Layfield, Ryan Prettyman, Luke Simowitz, Christopher Tingle
    Dover: Nina Jones, Leonid Levin
    Ellendale: Taylor Henson, Abigail Kaifer, Lindsey Smith
    Frankford: Seamus Bryner, Stacie Mills, Frederick Wichert
    Georgetown: Mary Abercrombie, Shaneen Cadenas, Michelle Daisey, Colleen Folke, Tammy Passwaters, James Sinnott, Alyssa Shoemaker, Katsiaryna Vaitsiakhovic
    Greenwood: Bethann Bugieda, Dawn Hylbert
    Harbeson: Janice Cammisuli, Chelsea Moore, Stephen Parrish
    Harrington: Joshua Young
    Hartly: Jessica Moore
    Houston: Heather McKinney, Anibal Rivera
    Laurel: Emily Bergh, Robert Chandler, Jennifer Heinicke
    Lewes: Allyssa Bunting, Nicole Capello, Brianna Fedynich, Ronald Funkhouser Jr., Katie Koser, Rosalind Mailander, William Mailander, Bruce Martin, Javier Salazar, Elaine Stepnay, Shannon Terrell, Scott Tetzner, Shannon Thorp, Samantha Walls, Jayme Webb, Russell Wyatt
    Lincoln: Shary Elwin-Hydes, Jacqueline Greene, Santo Jones, Matthew Schiferl, Nicole Sharp, Aubrey Smith, Claudia Sosa-Ducote
    Long Neck: Caitlind Twyford
    Magnolia: Paul Kohout
    Milford: Elizabeth Butterly, Bruce Cains, Brandi Donovan, Kristen Johnson, Joseph Katz, Nolan Katz, Bryce Kenton, Tayler Lewis, Abby Mitchell, Alissa Morgan, Kara Polk, Giovanna Tamez, Kathy Vonville, Brigitta Wyatt
    Millsboro: Cynthia Aragon, Andrew Bailey, Gabriella Fitzgerald, Dorothy Gorsuch, Donald Helm, Elena Holland, Krzystof Krajewski, Lisa Libertini, Borchia McCray, Joseph McElwee, Kubra Sabirli, Marissa Setzer, Shamia Turlington, Marco Valderas
    Millville: Sybil Anderson, James Pickard, Robert Webster
    Milton: Matthew Cooper, Brian Eastburn, Elizabeth Geller, Jennifer Lammey, Shannon Maner
    Newark: Bonnie Coyne, Kathryn Kramer, James Middlemas
    New Castle: Dennis Descallar
    Ocean View: Natalia Shcherbenko
    Rehoboth Beach: Anna Bremer, Kenton Clausen, Joseph Cove, Yuliya Davidzenka, Denis Evtodienco, Kathleen Hickey, Mark Hubbard, Bahram Movlanov, Malissa Rasely, Ilya Shmidt, Elizabeth Toomey, Angelika Vickers, Brandon Zehner
    Seaford: Sarah Betts, Britney Clark, Yasmeen Eddy, Sangeeta Gupta, Craig Hicks, Lauren Hitch, Nicole Johnson, Peter Kowalski, Stephen Lankford, Kyle Massey, James Mykut, Timothy Parks, Sydnee Pollock, Bryan Snyder, Craig Trefney, Nathan Truitt, Brooke Whitt, Adam Willey, Colby Willey
    Selbyville: Jude Alatorre, Mahmoud Assad, Tatsiana Papova, Natalia Tomlinson, Andrea Whittington, Beth Wise
    Page 2 of 2 - Smyrna: Jules Castillo, Paul Kuras
    Townsend: Alexis Semanski
    Berlin, Md: Bostik Johnson, Chinzorig Khuukhenkhu
    Brandywine, Md: Michael Brown
    Pocomoke City, Md: Shawn Frazier
      • calendar