Baseball

9/10 Baseball All-Stars

Delaware District 3 – Host: Winners: Nanticoke (Saturday, June 29 through Monday, July 8)

Millsboro defeated Lower Sussex 7-2 on Saturday, June 29 to advance to the tournament, drawing Lewes in the opening round.  

Sunday, June 30:

Nanticoke 8, Laurel 6

Rehoboth 4, Milton 11

Lewes 2, Millsboro 12

Woodbridge 4, Georgetown 3

Tuesday, July 2

Nanticoke vs. Milton

Millsboro vs. Woodbridge

Winners meet on Thursday, July 5 – 7:00 p.m.

Major Baseball All-Stars

Delaware District 3 – Host: Milton/Laurel (Friday, July 5 through Saturday, July 13)

Friday, July 5

Millsboro vs. Georgetown (@ Milton) 7:00 p.m.

Saturday, July 6

Rehoboth vs. Laurel (@ Laurel) 5:00 p.m.

Lewes vs. Woodbridge (@ Laurel) 8:00 p.m.

Nanticoke vs. Winner of Millsboro/Georgetown (Milton) 5:00 p.m.

Milton vs. Lower Sussex (@ Milton) 8:00 p.m.

Junior Baseball All-Stars

Delaware District 3 – Host: Nanticoke (Saturday, July 13 through Friday, July 19)

Saturday, July 13

Lower Sussex vs. Cape – 4:00 p.m.

Millsboro vs. Nanticoke – 8:00 p.m.

Sunday, July 14

Georgetown vs. Winner of Lower Sussex/Cape – 4:00 p.m.

Laurel vs. Winner of Millsboro/Nanticoke – 8:00 p.m.

Senior Baseball All-Stars

Delaware District 3 – Host: Georgetown (Thursday, July 11 through Wednesday, July 17)

Thursday, July 11

Cape vs. Woodbridge – 6:00 p.m.

Georgetown vs. Nanticoke – 8:00 p.m.

Laurel vs. Lower Sussex (@ Laurel) – 7:00 p.m.

Friday, July 12

Millsboro vs. Winner of Cape/Woodbridge – 6:00 p.m.

Winner of Georgetown/Nanticoke vs. Winner of Laurel/Lower Sussex – 8:00 p.m.

Softball

9/10 Softball All-Stars

Delaware District 3 – Host: Milton (Friday, July 5 through Thursday, July 11)

Friday, July 5

Nanticoke vs. Laurel – 6:00 p.m.

Millsboro vs. Lower Sussex – 8:00 p.m.

Woodbridge vs. Georgetown (@Woodbridge) – 7:00 p.m.

Saturday, July 6

Cape vs. Winner of Nanticoke/Laurel – 5:00 p.m.

Winner of Millsboro/Lower Sussex vs. Winner of Woodbridge/Georgetown – 8:00 p.m.

Major Softball All-Stars

Delaware District 3 – Host: Lower Sussex/Millsboro (Wednesday, June 26 through Wednesday, July 3)

Round 1 Scores – Wednesday, June 26

Laurel 2, Lower Sussex 13

Nanticoke 12, Woodbridge 1

Round 2 Scores – Thursday, June 27

Georgetown 3, Lower Sussex 11

Nanticoke 7, Millsboro 6

Losers Bracket – Saturday, June 29

Laurel 7, Millsboro 6

Woodbridge 5, Georgetown 11

Round 3 Scores – Sunday, July

Lower Sussex 2, Nanticoke 3

Losers Bracket

Laurel 9, Georgetown 8

Junior Softball All-Stars

Delaware District 3 – Host: Laurel (Monday, July 8 through Friday, July 12)

Monday, July 8

Nanticoke vs. Laurel – 6:00 p.m.

Georgetown/Millsboro vs. Woodbridge – 8:00 p.m.

Senior Softball All-Stars

Delaware District 3 – Host: Lower Sussex (Monday, July 15 through Friday, July 19)

Monday, July 15

Nanticoke vs. Lower Sussex – 6:00 p.m.

Cape vs. Laurel – 8:00 p.m.

State All-Star Tournaments

Baseball

9/10 Baseball All-Stars – Host: Nanticoke (Begins Friday, July 19)

Major Baseball All-Stars – Host: District 2 Newark (Begins Thursday, July 25)

Junior Baseball All-Stars – Host: District 1 MOT (Begins Thursday, July 25)

Senior Baseball All-Stars – Host: District 3 Georgetown (Begins Thursday, July 25)

Big League All-Stars – Host/Start Date TBD

Softball

9/10 Softball All-Stars – Host: District 1 MOT (Begins Friday, July 19)

Major Softball All-Stars – Host: District 1 Harrington (Begins Thursday, July 11)

Junior Softball All-Stars – Host: District 3 Laurel (Begins Saturday, July 20)

Senior Softball All-Stars – District 3 received automatic bid to World Series

There will be no Big League All-Star Tournament, teams will attend Eastern Regionals.