Baseball

9/10 year olds All-Star Tournament

Friday, July 5

Winner’s Bracket

Woodbridge 3, Milton 0

Loser’s Bracket

Millsboro 9, Georgetown 6

Saturday, July 6

Milton 10, Milton 0

Monday, July 8

Championship

Milton 6, Woodbridge 1

Major Baseball All-Star Tournament

Friday, July 5

Millsboro 9, Georgetown 4

Saturday, July 6

Laurel 5, Rehoboth 4

Lewes 6, Woodbridge 3

Nanticoke 3, Millsboro 0

Lower Sussex 10, Milton 0

Sunday, July 7

Loser’s Bracket

Georgetown 20, Rehoboth 14

Monday, July 8

Winner’s Bracket

Lewes 12, Laurel 4

Loser’s Bracket

Woodbridge 18, Georgetown 16

Millsboro 7, Milton 5

Monday’s Nanticoke vs. Lower Sussex game was postponed and rescheduled for Tuesday, July 9.

Wednesday, July 10

Loser’s Bracket

Woodbridge vs. Loser of Nanticoke/Lower Sussex - @ Laurel – 7:00 p.m.

Millsboro vs. Laurel - @ Milton - 7:00 p.m.

Junior Baseball All-Star Tournament

Saturday, July 13

Lower Sussex vs. Cape - @ Nanticoke – 4:00 p.m.

Millsboro vs. Nanticoke - @ Nanticoke – 8:00 p.m.

Sunday, July 14

Georgetown vs. Winner of Lower Sussex/Cape - @ Nanticoke – 4:00 p.m.

Laurel vs. Winner of Millsboro/Nanticoke - @ Nanticoke – 8:00 p.m.

Senior Baseball All-Star Tournament

Thursday, July 11

Cape vs. Georgetown - @ Georgetown – 7:00 p.m.

Woodbridge vs. Nanticoke - @ Laurel – 7:00 p.m.

Friday, July 12

Lower Sussex vs. Winner of Cape/Georgetown - @ Georgetown – 7:00 p.m.

Millsboro vs. Winner of Woodbridge/Nanticoke - @ Laurel – 7:00 p.m.

Softball

9/10 year olds All-Star Tournament

Friday, July 5

Nanticoke 4, Laurel 1

Lower Sussex 12, Millsboro 0

Georgetown 4, Woodbridge 3

Saturday, July 6

Winner’s Bracket

Nanticoke 20, Cape 6

Lower Sussex 6, Georgetown 5

Loser’s Bracket

Woodbridge 41, Millsboro 23

Sunday, July 7

Georgetown 8, Laurel 3

Woodbridge 12, Cape 10

Monday, July 8

Winner’s Bracket

Lower Sussex 14, Nanticoke 4

Loser’s Bracket

Georgetown 22, Woodbridge 1

Tuesday, July 9

Nanticoke vs. Georgetown - @ Milton - 7:00 p.m.

Wednesday, July 10

Lower Sussex vs. Winner of Nanticoke/Georgetown - @ Milton – 7:00 p.m.

Major Softball All-Star Tournament

Nanticoke defeated Laurel 12-2 on Tuesday, July 2 for the Championship

Junior Softball All-Star Tournament

Tuesday, July 9

Nanticoke vs. Laurel - @ Laurel - 6:00 p.m.

Georgetown/Millsboro vs. Woodbridge - @ Laurel - 8:00 p.m.

Winners play, Wednesday, July 10 - @ Laurel – 6:00 p.m.

Losers play,  Wednesday, July 10 - @ Laurel – 8:00 p.m.

Senior Softball All-Star Tournament

Monday, July 15

Nanticoke vs. Lower Sussex - @ Lower Sussex – 6:00 p.m.

Cape vs. Laurel - @ Lower Sussex – 8:00 p.m.

Winners play, Tuesday, July 16 - @ Lower Sussex - 6:00 p.m.

Losers play, Tuesday, July 16 - @ Lower Sussex – 8:00 p.m.

District 3 Pat Knight Baseball Tournament

9/10 year olds (All Games Played at Georgetown Little League)

Saturday, July 13

Nanticoke vs. Woodbridge – 6:00 p.m. (Field C)

Lower Sussex vs. Millsboro – 6:00 p.m. (Field D)

Georgetown vs. Milton – 8:00 p.m. (Field C)

Sunday, July 14

Lewes vs. Lower Sussex – 6:00 p.m. (Field C)

Millsboro vs. Woodbridge – 6:00 p.m. (Field D)

Georgetown vs. Nanticoke – 8:00 p.m. (Field C)

Monday, July 15

Milton vs. Millsboro – 6:00 p.m. (Field C)

Lower Sussex vs. Nanticoke – 6:00 p.m. (Field D)

Woodbridge vs. Lewes – 8:00 p.m. (Field C)

Tuesday, July 16

Woodbridge vs. Georgetown – 6:00 p.m. (Field C)

Lewes vs. Nanticoke – 6:00 p.m. (Field D)

Lower Sussex vs. Milton – 8:00 p.m. (Field C)

Wednesday, July 17

Lewes vs. Georgetown – 6:00 p.m. (Field C)

Milton vs. Woodbridge – 6:00 p.m. (Field D)

Nanticoke vs. Millsboro – 8:00 p.m. (Field C)

11/12 year olds (All Games Played at Georgetown Little League)

Saturday, July 13

Georgetown vs. Milton – 6:00 p.m. (Field A)

Seaford vs. Laurel – 8:00 p.m. (Field A)

Rehoboth vs. Millsboro – 6:00 p.m. (Field B)

Lewes vs. Lower Sussex – 8:00 p.m. (Field B)

Sunday, July 14

Woodbridge vs. Rehoboth – 6:00 p.m. (Field A)

Milton vs. Lower Sussex – 8:00 p.m. (Field A)

Seaford vs. Lewes – 6:00 p.m. (Field B)

Georgetown vs. Millsboro – 8:00 p.m. (Field B)

Monday, July 15

Seaford vs. Millsboro – 6:00 p.m. (Field A)

Georgetown vs. Lewes – 8:00 p.m. (Field A)

Laurel vs. Milton – 6:00 p.m. (Field B)

Lower Sussex vs. Woodbridge – 8:00 p.m. (Field B)

Tuesday, July 16

Laurel vs. Lower Sussex – 6:00 p.m. (Field A)

Rehoboth vs. Seaford – 8:00 p.m.  (Field A)

Lewes vs. Millsboro – 6:00 p.m. (Field B)

Milton vs. Woodbridge – 8:00 p.m. (Field B)

Wednesday, July 17

Woodbridge vs. Georgetown – 6:00 p.m. (Field A)

Millsboro vs. Laurel – 8:00 p.m. (Field A)

Lower Sussex vs. Seaford – 6:00 p.m. (Field B)

Milton vs. Rehoboth – 8:00 p.m. (Field B)

Junior Baseball

Wednesday, July 10 (All Games Played at Millsboro Little League)

Millsboro vs. Lower Sussex – 7:00 p.m.

Thursday, July 11

Lower Sussex vs. Cape – 7:00 p.m.

Friday, July 12

Cape vs. Millsboro – 7:00 p.m.

Saturday, July 13

Championship Game – 7:00 p.m.

Pat Knight Softball Tournament

9/10 year olds (All Games Played at Lower Sussex Little League)

Tournament runs from Sunday, August 4 through Thursday, August 8

11/12 year olds (All Games Played at Millsboro Little League)

Tournament runs from Friday, July 19 through Sunday, July 21