Baseball

9/10 year olds All-Star Tournament

Monday, July 8

Championship

Milton 6, Woodbridge 1

Major Baseball All-Star Tournament

Monday, July 8

Winner’s Bracket

Lewes 12, Laurel 4

Loser’s Bracket

Tuesday, July 9

Lower Sussex 7, Nanticoke 1

Wednesday, July 10

Loser’s Bracket

Nanticoke vs. Woodbridge – (@ Laurel) – 7:00 p.m.

Millsboro vs. Laurel – (@ Milton) – 7:00 p.m.

Thursday, July 11

Winner’s Bracket

Lewes vs. Lower Sussex – (@ Laurel) – 7:00 p.m.

Loser’s Bracket

Winner of Nanticoke/Woodbridge vs. Winner of Millsboro vs. Laurel – (@Milton) – 7:00 p.m.

Junior Baseball All-Star Tournament

Saturday, July 13

Lower Sussex vs. Cape - @ Nanticoke – 4:00 p.m.

Millsboro vs. Nanticoke - @ Nanticoke – 8:00 p.m.

Sunday, July 14

Georgetown vs. Winner of Lower Sussex/Cape - @ Nanticoke – 4:00 p.m.

Laurel vs. Winner of Millsboro/Nanticoke - @ Nanticoke – 8:00 p.m.

Senior Baseball All-Star Tournament

Thursday, July 11

Cape vs. Georgetown - @ Georgetown – 7:00 p.m.

Woodbridge vs. Nanticoke - @ Laurel – 7:00 p.m.

Friday, July 12

Lower Sussex vs. Winner of Cape/Georgetown - @ Georgetown – 7:00 p.m.

Millsboro vs. Winner of Woodbridge/Nanticoke - @ Laurel – 7:00 p.m.

Softball

9/10 year olds All-Star Tournament

Tuesday, July 9

Loser’s Bracket

Georgetown 12, Nanticoke 1

Wednesday, July 10

Lower Sussex vs. Georgetown – (@ Milton) – 7:00 p.m.

Major Softball All-Star Tournament

Nanticoke defeated Laurel 12-2 on Tuesday, July 2 for the Championship

Junior Softball All-Star Tournament

Tuesday, July 9

Laurel 13, Nanticoke 3

Georgetown/Millsboro 16, Woodbridge 6

Wednesday, July 10

Winner’s Bracket

Laurel vs. Georgetown/Millsboro – (@ Laurel) – 6:00 p.m.

Loser’s Bracket

Nanticoke vs. Woodbridge – (@ Laurel) – 8:00 p.m.

Senior Softball All-Star Tournament

Monday, July 15

Nanticoke vs. Lower Sussex - @ Lower Sussex – 6:00 p.m.

Cape vs. Laurel - @ Lower Sussex – 8:00 p.m.

Winners play, Tuesday, July 16 - @ Lower Sussex - 6:00 p.m.

Losers play, Tuesday, July 16 - @ Lower Sussex – 8:00 p.m.

District 3 Pat Knight Baseball Tournament

9/10 year olds (All Games Played at Georgetown Little League)

Saturday, July 13

Nanticoke vs. Woodbridge – 6:00 p.m. (Field C)

Lower Sussex vs. Millsboro – 6:00 p.m. (Field D)

Georgetown vs. Milton – 8:00 p.m. (Field C)

Sunday, July 14

Lewes vs. Lower Sussex – 6:00 p.m. (Field C)

Millsboro vs. Woodbridge – 6:00 p.m. (Field D)

Georgetown vs. Nanticoke – 8:00 p.m. (Field C)

Monday, July 15

Milton vs. Millsboro – 6:00 p.m. (Field C)

Lower Sussex vs. Nanticoke – 6:00 p.m. (Field D)

Woodbridge vs. Lewes – 8:00 p.m. (Field C)

Tuesday, July 16

Woodbridge vs. Georgetown – 6:00 p.m. (Field C)

Lewes vs. Nanticoke – 6:00 p.m. (Field D)

Lower Sussex vs. Milton – 8:00 p.m. (Field C)

Wednesday, July 17

Lewes vs. Georgetown – 6:00 p.m. (Field C)

Milton vs. Woodbridge – 6:00 p.m. (Field D)

Nanticoke vs. Millsboro – 8:00 p.m. (Field C)

11/12 year olds (All Games Played at Georgetown Little League)

Saturday, July 13

Georgetown vs. Milton – 6:00 p.m. (Field A)

Seaford vs. Laurel – 8:00 p.m. (Field A)

Rehoboth vs. Millsboro – 6:00 p.m. (Field B)

Lewes vs. Lower Sussex – 8:00 p.m. (Field B)

Sunday, July 14

Woodbridge vs. Rehoboth – 6:00 p.m. (Field A)

Milton vs. Lower Sussex – 8:00 p.m. (Field A)

Seaford vs. Lewes – 6:00 p.m. (Field B)

Georgetown vs. Millsboro – 8:00 p.m. (Field B)

Monday, July 15

Seaford vs. Millsboro – 6:00 p.m. (Field A)

Georgetown vs. Lewes – 8:00 p.m. (Field A)

Laurel vs. Milton – 6:00 p.m. (Field B)

Lower Sussex vs. Woodbridge – 8:00 p.m. (Field B)

Tuesday, July 16

Laurel vs. Lower Sussex – 6:00 p.m. (Field A)

Rehoboth vs. Seaford – 8:00 p.m.  (Field A)

Lewes vs. Millsboro – 6:00 p.m. (Field B)

Milton vs. Woodbridge – 8:00 p.m. (Field B)

Wednesday, July 17

Woodbridge vs. Georgetown – 6:00 p.m. (Field A)

Millsboro vs. Laurel – 8:00 p.m. (Field A)

Lower Sussex vs. Seaford – 6:00 p.m. (Field B)

Milton vs. Rehoboth – 8:00 p.m. (Field B)

Junior Baseball

Wednesday, July 10 (All Games Played at Millsboro Little League)

Millsboro vs. Lower Sussex – 7:00 p.m.

Thursday, July 11

Lower Sussex vs. Cape – 7:00 p.m.

Friday, July 12

Cape vs. Millsboro – 7:00 p.m.

Saturday, July 13

Championship Game – 7:00 p.m.

Pat Knight Softball Tournament

9/10 year olds (All Games Played at Lower Sussex Little League)

Tournament runs from Sunday, August 4 through Thursday, August 8

11/12 year olds (All Games Played at Millsboro Little League)

Tournament runs from Friday, July 19 through Sunday, July 21