The following students made honor roll during Sussex Technical High School's fourth quarter.

The following students made honor roll during Sussex Technical High School's fourth quarter.

BETHANY BEACH: Grade 10 – Willard E. Ashmore IV

BETHEL: Grade 9 – Trenton S. Hearn

BLADES: Grade 9 – John T. Martin

BRIDGEVILLE: Grade 9 – Taylor L. Conley, Catarina E. Domingo, Christyn A. Geniesse, Jennifer A. LinaresAgustin, Taylor J. McBroom, Mary H. Mohr, Rachael L. Scott; Grade 10 – Alexis L. Bolden, Cooper E. Hearn, Jeshale M. Johnson, Riley R. Parker, Ryan J. Parker, Kaitlyn B. Willin; Grade 11 – Robin Caceres, Samantha L. Campos, Kalene A. Garrison, Tiffanni L. Hinds, Shelby L. McBroom

DAGSBORO: Grade 9 – Patience R.F. Griffith, Zachary A. Harris, Patrick A. Tighe; Grade 10 – Nicholas J. Charlsen, Daniel A. Gomez; Grade 11 – Madison A. Coviello, Savannah L. Harri

DELMAR: Grade 9 – Lauren E. Fleetwood, Rachel M. Piper; Grade 10 – Travis W. Quillen; Grade 11 – Emily D. Morris

ELLENDALE: Grade 9 – Lindsay M. Adams, Derek P. Dill, Lizzet Morales-Gutierrez; Grade 10 – River W. Abbruzzi-Davis, Aliyah V. Sample-Bowden; Grade 11 – Emily G. Macklin

FRANKFORD: Grade 9 – Rebecca E. Ammons, Kyle T. Atkinson-Steele, Emilse Hernandez; Grade 10 – Margaret L. Allison, Ta’Shanda Y. Rayne; Grade 11 – George H. Trudeau, Dorian A. Zimmerman

GEORGETOWN: Grade 9 – Oscar J. Angel-Velasquez, Lela T.J. Bones, Lauren A. Bramble, Wuendy Y. Cruz Velasquez, Trace S. Deleon, Nathalie Gomez, Nicholas W. Hudson, Coleman L. James, Adam C. Johnson, August S. Newkirk, Kelsey L. Oldland, Alexander M. Oliverio, Morganne L. Partyka, Kevin M. Perez, Kimberly J. Perez, Roxanne K. Ramirez, Luke T. Riale, Aurora L. Ross-Daisey, Taylor N. Shaffer, Jessica A. Showard, Spencer A. Turner, Zachary E. Varrato, Brynn A. Villa, Scott A. Walls, Brittany M. Yeo; Grade 10 – Ashley N. Baker, Alexandrea C. Edmonds, Brenda A. Gamboa Tax, Samantha R. Hawkins, Kimberly D. Herrera, Ciara L. Jacobi, Michelle A. Laz, Kenya S. Neal, Vanessa I. Ortiz-Roblero, Olivia G. Outten, Morgan E. Pace, Hiten H. Patel, Blanca C. Perez, Jenifer Perez, Denise A. Robles, Matthew C. Rogers, Delaney B. Sears, Joanie A. Shinn, Ashlee N. Smeak, Catalina L. Timmons, Kasey Verducci, Samantha C. Vest, Dustin K. Waller; Grade 11 – Hailey A. Amendt, Vincent F. Borgesi III, Davie D. Chandradat, Daniel E. Crowell, Seth T. Daisey, Sydney T. Dennis, Casey J. Donovan, Leslie E. Garcia, Bradley R. Heritage, Tynia N. Hopkins, Samantha E. Hudson, Tristan L. Jacobi, Amett J. Medina-Lima, Allison M. Moses, Rachel A. Porohnavi, Shelby R. Towers

GREENWOOD: Grade 9 – Jonay N. Desire, Tyler L. Evans, Ashelyn T. McQuerry, Lakalla A. Molock, Rachel A. Robb, Renae J. Salandanan, Laurie E. Wroten; Grade 10 – Abigail R. Gaunt, Alexander L. Hassman, Kayla S. Leager, Korral B. Schlabach; Grade 11 – Alexis A. Stevens

HARBESON: Grade 9 – Sierra M. Riedel; Grade 10 – Hannah M. Collins; Grade 11 – Robert M. Christensen Jr., Brenna F. Gause

HARRINGTON: Grade 10 – Hayley N. Bender

LAUREL: Grade 9 – Evan T. Ahtes, Breannah C. Bell, Ashton M. Christophel, Melania B.M. Clark, Cole M. Collins, Cassie D. Dyson, Taylor B. French, Emily B. Groton, Jenna C. Hovatter, Nicholas P. Jones, Donald Joseph, Amber L. Sammons, Evan Serna, Eliezer L. Shahid, Paul B. Toomey Jr., Sabrina S. Vandeyar, Christian T. Vega, Ashlan M. Venables, Christopher A. Wathen, Emily F. Whaley, Timaun N. Williams, Heather N. Windels, Joshua J. Yawn, Daniel H. Yu; Grade 10 – Selime Arslan, Alyssa B. Belote, Mary K. Bennett, Haylee L. Cain, Logan A. Downes, Alyssa B. Fraser, Robert F. Hazel III, Alyssa M. Holston, Cierra C. Jefferson, Brandon C. Johnson, Melissa B. Joseph, Morgan L. Joseph, Victoria P. McDonough, Briana T. Milliner, Kelsey M. Mulford, Kelsey M. Stevenson, Natasha A.M. Taylor, Abe I. Wharton; Grade 11 – Kaycee A. Bean, Tyler C. Butler, Haley J. Cherrix, Nathan L. Crum, Ariana J. Lucas, Catherine E. Minton, Lisa T. Pham, Breanna K. Phulesar, Emily M. Pusey, Carlos A. Ramirez, Summer N. Sammons

LEWES: Grade 9 – Christopher R.B. Borradaile, Carter R. Burris, Brendan T. Doherty, Ashton T. Gummo, Kyle J. Lux, Carlee E. Montgomery, Lexus O. Purnell, Savannah Ross; Grade 10 – John R. Barrett Jr., Alexandria M. Colpo, Abigail M. Davis, Magdiel A. Flores, Stephanie L. Foresman, Scott M. Furman Jr., Dominique L. Kee, Conor C. Matthews, Hannah M. Mayhorn, Isabella Nicoletti, Ryan M. Phillips, Erica J. Reese, Michael G. Ross, Emily Q. Tomlinson; Grade 11 – Christina A. Mahaffie, Mallory P. Metzner, Sarah A. Pappa, Alexander A. White

LINCOLN: Grade 9 – Omaris Almodovar-Gonzalez, Madison O. Bendistis, Alex D. Deleon-Roblero, Alexa E. Gibbons, Marian A. Lynch, Madison A. Troyer, Brianna K. Work; Grade 10 – Alshaya T. Drummond, Amanda R. Kucharzyk, Chelsea C. Sivels, Tarraye K. Sturgis; Grade 11 – Juan Alvarez, Logan A. Troyer

MILFORD: Grade 9 – Sherena Chilton, Noah S. Clifton, Patrick J. Frketic, Brienna F. Kollock, Emily Y. Lee, Anne M. Marconi, Sera E. Molitor, Samuel S. Saxton, Brett A. Snyder, Cody W.S. Turner, Kristen L. Whitehead; Grade 10 – Jessica R. Bishop, Amber M. Bliss, Abigail J. Collier, Yarely V. Diaz, Torrie E. Huk, Chelsea S. Lee, Justin J. Maile, Samuel L. Seibert, Jessica M. Singer, Hannah A. Wojciechowski; Grade 11 – Jacob S. Clifton, Victor M. Rueda-Jimenez, Marc A.M Samaha

MILLSBORO: Grade 9 – Samantha R. Adkins, Gloria L. Alvarado, Michaela S. Anderson, Joclynn N. Benton, Breanna T. Cathell, Rufino Cruz, Shania L. Fuhrman, Jesse A. Gordon, Samantha A. Green, Shelby M. Hart, Connor T. Hudson, Cassidy A. Jackson, Myeles J. Johnson, John L.S. Lopez, Lily A. Martin, Alexandra A. Mills, Meetkumar C. Pandya, Carly B. Precht, Zachary D. Pulcinella, Monica P. Shockley, Jessica M. Wolanski, Niha Wong; Grade 10 – Precious G. Belle, Nicolas D. Caceres, Allison B. Chambers, Zoe R. Collins, Norma Y. Cruz, Maria A. Ferreri, Luana D. Furtado, Kyle E. Hickman, A’Shawn T. Hopkins, Garrett M. LaCurts, Samuel J. McDonald, Jeremy M. Metz, Chayce S. Muchmore, Jeffrey J. Munro, Somawina S. Okoye, Mark P. Rossitto, Yessenia Sanchez-Prieto, Melony J. Showell, Tyshanae D. Showell, Brandon S. Veasey; Grade 11 – Zachary R. Faulkner, Alexandra D. Furtado, Jazmyn M. Handy, Courtney H. Lisiewski, Derek R. Magee, Samuel L. Parsons, Zachary C. Ritter, Jackelyn M. Toggart, Iris I. Torres, Michael W. Young

MILTON: Grade 9 – Tara G. Cannon, Justin C. Carpenter, Tobias S. Ferl. Alyssa I. Houghtling; Grade 10 – Holly I. Anderson, Megan M. Davidson, Connor R. Filicko, Chandler D. Hummel, Gillian R. Letonoff, Marissa T. Levis, Gabriella M. Lopez, Joshua Moore, Kaitlyn J. Neibert, Emily A. Nichols, Thomas J. Pinto, Emma J. Rider, Emma M. Spellman, Chamyra L. Upshur, Chelsi A.E. Williams; Grade 11 – Marymar Gonzalez, Charles H. Gouert, Daniel R. Halloran, Meredith L. Husar, Cole S. Jackson, Tiara M. Johnson, Jenna L. Mitchell, Megan E. Parkhurst

OCEAN VIEW: Grade 9 – Allison R. Hemingway; Grade 10 – Everton R. Brossus; Grade 11 – Levi S. Lloyd

REHOBOTH BEACH: Grade 9 – Ashe C. Hebrank-Ekas, Annalee H. Hogan, Zachary A. Kraus, Elizabeth R. Lockwood, Ryan E. Powell, Elizabeth D. Russell; Grade 10 – Lydia M. August, Emily A. Bernier, Peyton F. Carter, Evan R. DeAngelis, Samuel M. Hete, Athanasia J. Needham, Emma J. O’Donnell; Grade 11 – Ethan L. Caldwell, Taylor E. Dockety

SEAFORD: Grade 9 – Nayab Abid, Abigail R. Adams, Sheila E. Artiga, Cameron J. Baynum, Colin C. Bergh, Ian K. Carlisle, Alican Ceylan, Shawn K. Chartin, David I. Clark, Brandon J. Conley, Breanna S. Dean, Ludjina D. Edouard, Vincent L. Gao, Jessa J. Groton, Christian A. Handy, Nathan J. Hanenfeld, Mikala R. Herlihy, Aaron C. Howard, Ti’Asha L.A. Johnson, Brooke L. Jones, Kelsey L. Ketterman, Rachel L. King, Mariah E. Lee, Brendan S. Liffers, Elisha R. Marks, James D. Moore, Madeline T. Morris, Ashil A. Patel, Annie E. Perdue, Peyton L. Perkins, Emily E. Richardson, Travis P. Shockley, Kristin B. Smith, Kelcey K. Stanton, Brennan N. Stark, Mackenzie E. Steele, Stephanie B. Wheatley; Grade 10 – Renee N. Adams, Tyler J. Banning, Ryan C. Benjamin, Kristie J. Beyer, Nena M. Burt, Cassie L. Ewing, Natalie M. Fryling, Lauren A. Genshaw, Jeffrey K. Hill, James L. King II, Bradley M. Lamenza, Codi B. Leager, Marlee D. Messick, Caroline M. Mitchell, Guadalupe Pineda Gonzalez, Ryan B. Ricketts, Maria F. Rosas, Ryan P. Seeley, Rian A. Shirey, Hailey L. Simpler, Ryan A. Swingle, Zachary D. Zellhart; Grade 11 – Miranda L. Armiger, Allison M. Bagshaw, Sarah L. Bell, Jada M. Burbage, Evan S. Caplan, Nhu Q. Do, James K. Forder, Johnathan M. Hare, James R. Hemmen, Nikales, C. Joseph, Nicholas K. Karek, Brianna N. Kessler, Taylor R. Kvilhaug, Bridgette L. Laughery, Megan C. Mahetta, Erin B. Marine, Alicia Martinez, Bansri M. Patel, Natalie L. Sava, Rebekah C. Warrington, Gene R. Wildonger

SELBYVILLE: Grade 9 – Alex R. Carey, Gage E. Hall, Dorothy L. Landis, Holly B. Schilling; Grade 10 – Rashel Holland, Lesley Temaj Jiguan

Note: Records for Grade 12 honor roll students were sealed by E-School at the end of June.