|
|
Sussex Countian
  • Sussex Tech announces fourth quarter honor roll

  • The following students made honor roll during Sussex Technical High School's fourth quarter.
    • email print
      Comment
  • The following students made honor roll during Sussex Technical High School's fourth quarter.
    BETHANY BEACH: Grade 10 – Willard E. Ashmore IV
    BETHEL: Grade 9 – Trenton S. Hearn
    BLADES: Grade 9 – John T. Martin
    BRIDGEVILLE: Grade 9 – Taylor L. Conley, Catarina E. Domingo, Christyn A. Geniesse, Jennifer A. LinaresAgustin, Taylor J. McBroom, Mary H. Mohr, Rachael L. Scott; Grade 10 – Alexis L. Bolden, Cooper E. Hearn, Jeshale M. Johnson, Riley R. Parker, Ryan J. Parker, Kaitlyn B. Willin; Grade 11 – Robin Caceres, Samantha L. Campos, Kalene A. Garrison, Tiffanni L. Hinds, Shelby L. McBroom
    DAGSBORO: Grade 9 – Patience R.F. Griffith, Zachary A. Harris, Patrick A. Tighe; Grade 10 – Nicholas J. Charlsen, Daniel A. Gomez; Grade 11 – Madison A. Coviello, Savannah L. Harri
    DELMAR: Grade 9 – Lauren E. Fleetwood, Rachel M. Piper; Grade 10 – Travis W. Quillen; Grade 11 – Emily D. Morris
    ELLENDALE: Grade 9 – Lindsay M. Adams, Derek P. Dill, Lizzet Morales-Gutierrez; Grade 10 – River W. Abbruzzi-Davis, Aliyah V. Sample-Bowden; Grade 11 – Emily G. Macklin
    FRANKFORD: Grade 9 – Rebecca E. Ammons, Kyle T. Atkinson-Steele, Emilse Hernandez; Grade 10 – Margaret L. Allison, Ta’Shanda Y. Rayne; Grade 11 – George H. Trudeau, Dorian A. Zimmerman
    GEORGETOWN: Grade 9 – Oscar J. Angel-Velasquez, Lela T.J. Bones, Lauren A. Bramble, Wuendy Y. Cruz Velasquez, Trace S. Deleon, Nathalie Gomez, Nicholas W. Hudson, Coleman L. James, Adam C. Johnson, August S. Newkirk, Kelsey L. Oldland, Alexander M. Oliverio, Morganne L. Partyka, Kevin M. Perez, Kimberly J. Perez, Roxanne K. Ramirez, Luke T. Riale, Aurora L. Ross-Daisey, Taylor N. Shaffer, Jessica A. Showard, Spencer A. Turner, Zachary E. Varrato, Brynn A. Villa, Scott A. Walls, Brittany M. Yeo; Grade 10 – Ashley N. Baker, Alexandrea C. Edmonds, Brenda A. Gamboa Tax, Samantha R. Hawkins, Kimberly D. Herrera, Ciara L. Jacobi, Michelle A. Laz, Kenya S. Neal, Vanessa I. Ortiz-Roblero, Olivia G. Outten, Morgan E. Pace, Hiten H. Patel, Blanca C. Perez, Jenifer Perez, Denise A. Robles, Matthew C. Rogers, Delaney B. Sears, Joanie A. Shinn, Ashlee N. Smeak, Catalina L. Timmons, Kasey Verducci, Samantha C. Vest, Dustin K. Waller; Grade 11 – Hailey A. Amendt, Vincent F. Borgesi III, Davie D. Chandradat, Daniel E. Crowell, Seth T. Daisey, Sydney T. Dennis, Casey J. Donovan, Leslie E. Garcia, Bradley R. Heritage, Tynia N. Hopkins, Samantha E. Hudson, Tristan L. Jacobi, Amett J. Medina-Lima, Allison M. Moses, Rachel A. Porohnavi, Shelby R. Towers
    GREENWOOD: Grade 9 – Jonay N. Desire, Tyler L. Evans, Ashelyn T. McQuerry, Lakalla A. Molock, Rachel A. Robb, Renae J. Salandanan, Laurie E. Wroten; Grade 10 – Abigail R. Gaunt, Alexander L. Hassman, Kayla S. Leager, Korral B. Schlabach; Grade 11 – Alexis A. Stevens
    HARBESON: Grade 9 – Sierra M. Riedel; Grade 10 – Hannah M. Collins; Grade 11 – Robert M. Christensen Jr., Brenna F. Gause
    Page 2 of 3 - HARRINGTON: Grade 10 – Hayley N. Bender
    LAUREL: Grade 9 – Evan T. Ahtes, Breannah C. Bell, Ashton M. Christophel, Melania B.M. Clark, Cole M. Collins, Cassie D. Dyson, Taylor B. French, Emily B. Groton, Jenna C. Hovatter, Nicholas P. Jones, Donald Joseph, Amber L. Sammons, Evan Serna, Eliezer L. Shahid, Paul B. Toomey Jr., Sabrina S. Vandeyar, Christian T. Vega, Ashlan M. Venables, Christopher A. Wathen, Emily F. Whaley, Timaun N. Williams, Heather N. Windels, Joshua J. Yawn, Daniel H. Yu; Grade 10 – Selime Arslan, Alyssa B. Belote, Mary K. Bennett, Haylee L. Cain, Logan A. Downes, Alyssa B. Fraser, Robert F. Hazel III, Alyssa M. Holston, Cierra C. Jefferson, Brandon C. Johnson, Melissa B. Joseph, Morgan L. Joseph, Victoria P. McDonough, Briana T. Milliner, Kelsey M. Mulford, Kelsey M. Stevenson, Natasha A.M. Taylor, Abe I. Wharton; Grade 11 – Kaycee A. Bean, Tyler C. Butler, Haley J. Cherrix, Nathan L. Crum, Ariana J. Lucas, Catherine E. Minton, Lisa T. Pham, Breanna K. Phulesar, Emily M. Pusey, Carlos A. Ramirez, Summer N. Sammons
    LEWES: Grade 9 – Christopher R.B. Borradaile, Carter R. Burris, Brendan T. Doherty, Ashton T. Gummo, Kyle J. Lux, Carlee E. Montgomery, Lexus O. Purnell, Savannah Ross; Grade 10 – John R. Barrett Jr., Alexandria M. Colpo, Abigail M. Davis, Magdiel A. Flores, Stephanie L. Foresman, Scott M. Furman Jr., Dominique L. Kee, Conor C. Matthews, Hannah M. Mayhorn, Isabella Nicoletti, Ryan M. Phillips, Erica J. Reese, Michael G. Ross, Emily Q. Tomlinson; Grade 11 – Christina A. Mahaffie, Mallory P. Metzner, Sarah A. Pappa, Alexander A. White
    LINCOLN: Grade 9 – Omaris Almodovar-Gonzalez, Madison O. Bendistis, Alex D. Deleon-Roblero, Alexa E. Gibbons, Marian A. Lynch, Madison A. Troyer, Brianna K. Work; Grade 10 – Alshaya T. Drummond, Amanda R. Kucharzyk, Chelsea C. Sivels, Tarraye K. Sturgis; Grade 11 – Juan Alvarez, Logan A. Troyer
    MILFORD: Grade 9 – Sherena Chilton, Noah S. Clifton, Patrick J. Frketic, Brienna F. Kollock, Emily Y. Lee, Anne M. Marconi, Sera E. Molitor, Samuel S. Saxton, Brett A. Snyder, Cody W.S. Turner, Kristen L. Whitehead; Grade 10 – Jessica R. Bishop, Amber M. Bliss, Abigail J. Collier, Yarely V. Diaz, Torrie E. Huk, Chelsea S. Lee, Justin J. Maile, Samuel L. Seibert, Jessica M. Singer, Hannah A. Wojciechowski; Grade 11 – Jacob S. Clifton, Victor M. Rueda-Jimenez, Marc A.M Samaha
    MILLSBORO: Grade 9 – Samantha R. Adkins, Gloria L. Alvarado, Michaela S. Anderson, Joclynn N. Benton, Breanna T. Cathell, Rufino Cruz, Shania L. Fuhrman, Jesse A. Gordon, Samantha A. Green, Shelby M. Hart, Connor T. Hudson, Cassidy A. Jackson, Myeles J. Johnson, John L.S. Lopez, Lily A. Martin, Alexandra A. Mills, Meetkumar C. Pandya, Carly B. Precht, Zachary D. Pulcinella, Monica P. Shockley, Jessica M. Wolanski, Niha Wong; Grade 10 – Precious G. Belle, Nicolas D. Caceres, Allison B. Chambers, Zoe R. Collins, Norma Y. Cruz, Maria A. Ferreri, Luana D. Furtado, Kyle E. Hickman, A’Shawn T. Hopkins, Garrett M. LaCurts, Samuel J. McDonald, Jeremy M. Metz, Chayce S. Muchmore, Jeffrey J. Munro, Somawina S. Okoye, Mark P. Rossitto, Yessenia Sanchez-Prieto, Melony J. Showell, Tyshanae D. Showell, Brandon S. Veasey; Grade 11 – Zachary R. Faulkner, Alexandra D. Furtado, Jazmyn M. Handy, Courtney H. Lisiewski, Derek R. Magee, Samuel L. Parsons, Zachary C. Ritter, Jackelyn M. Toggart, Iris I. Torres, Michael W. Young
    Page 3 of 3 - MILTON: Grade 9 – Tara G. Cannon, Justin C. Carpenter, Tobias S. Ferl. Alyssa I. Houghtling; Grade 10 – Holly I. Anderson, Megan M. Davidson, Connor R. Filicko, Chandler D. Hummel, Gillian R. Letonoff, Marissa T. Levis, Gabriella M. Lopez, Joshua Moore, Kaitlyn J. Neibert, Emily A. Nichols, Thomas J. Pinto, Emma J. Rider, Emma M. Spellman, Chamyra L. Upshur, Chelsi A.E. Williams; Grade 11 – Marymar Gonzalez, Charles H. Gouert, Daniel R. Halloran, Meredith L. Husar, Cole S. Jackson, Tiara M. Johnson, Jenna L. Mitchell, Megan E. Parkhurst
    OCEAN VIEW: Grade 9 – Allison R. Hemingway; Grade 10 – Everton R. Brossus; Grade 11 – Levi S. Lloyd
    REHOBOTH BEACH: Grade 9 – Ashe C. Hebrank-Ekas, Annalee H. Hogan, Zachary A. Kraus, Elizabeth R. Lockwood, Ryan E. Powell, Elizabeth D. Russell; Grade 10 – Lydia M. August, Emily A. Bernier, Peyton F. Carter, Evan R. DeAngelis, Samuel M. Hete, Athanasia J. Needham, Emma J. O’Donnell; Grade 11 – Ethan L. Caldwell, Taylor E. Dockety
    SEAFORD: Grade 9 – Nayab Abid, Abigail R. Adams, Sheila E. Artiga, Cameron J. Baynum, Colin C. Bergh, Ian K. Carlisle, Alican Ceylan, Shawn K. Chartin, David I. Clark, Brandon J. Conley, Breanna S. Dean, Ludjina D. Edouard, Vincent L. Gao, Jessa J. Groton, Christian A. Handy, Nathan J. Hanenfeld, Mikala R. Herlihy, Aaron C. Howard, Ti’Asha L.A. Johnson, Brooke L. Jones, Kelsey L. Ketterman, Rachel L. King, Mariah E. Lee, Brendan S. Liffers, Elisha R. Marks, James D. Moore, Madeline T. Morris, Ashil A. Patel, Annie E. Perdue, Peyton L. Perkins, Emily E. Richardson, Travis P. Shockley, Kristin B. Smith, Kelcey K. Stanton, Brennan N. Stark, Mackenzie E. Steele, Stephanie B. Wheatley; Grade 10 – Renee N. Adams, Tyler J. Banning, Ryan C. Benjamin, Kristie J. Beyer, Nena M. Burt, Cassie L. Ewing, Natalie M. Fryling, Lauren A. Genshaw, Jeffrey K. Hill, James L. King II, Bradley M. Lamenza, Codi B. Leager, Marlee D. Messick, Caroline M. Mitchell, Guadalupe Pineda Gonzalez, Ryan B. Ricketts, Maria F. Rosas, Ryan P. Seeley, Rian A. Shirey, Hailey L. Simpler, Ryan A. Swingle, Zachary D. Zellhart; Grade 11 – Miranda L. Armiger, Allison M. Bagshaw, Sarah L. Bell, Jada M. Burbage, Evan S. Caplan, Nhu Q. Do, James K. Forder, Johnathan M. Hare, James R. Hemmen, Nikales, C. Joseph, Nicholas K. Karek, Brianna N. Kessler, Taylor R. Kvilhaug, Bridgette L. Laughery, Megan C. Mahetta, Erin B. Marine, Alicia Martinez, Bansri M. Patel, Natalie L. Sava, Rebekah C. Warrington, Gene R. Wildonger
    SELBYVILLE: Grade 9 – Alex R. Carey, Gage E. Hall, Dorothy L. Landis, Holly B. Schilling; Grade 10 – Rashel Holland, Lesley Temaj Jiguan
    Note: Records for Grade 12 honor roll students were sealed by E-School at the end of June.

        calendar