|
|
Sussex Countian
  • 35th Camden/Wyoming Buffalo Stampede 5k/10k results

    • email print
  • Men 5k Top-5 Finishers
    1. Patrick Boettcher – 17.14.8 – Newark, Del.
    2. Presten Demarreau – 18:30.0 – N/A
    3. Steven Eshelman – 18:42.3 – Lincoln, Del.
    4. Tom Jermyn – 19:17.4 – Newark, Del.
    5. Sean Saxton – 19:36.9 – Dover, Del.
     
    Women 5k Top-5 Finishers
    1. Stephanie Taylor – 20:42.1 – Middletown, Del.
    2. Rebekah Mills – 21:45.0 – Camden Wyoming, Del.
    3. Eleanor Gitney – 22:15.0 – Chesapeake City, Md.
    4. Channah Mills – 23:56.1 – Camden Wyoming, Del.
    5. Erica Meade – 24:16.0 – Milford, Del.  
     
    5K Top-10 Finishers
    1. Patrick Boettcher – 17:14.8
    2. Presten Demarreau – 18:30.0
    3. Steven Eshelman – 18:42.3
    4. Tom Jermyn – 19:17.4
    5. Sean Saxton – 19:36.9
    6. Kyle Luke – 19:54.9 – Camden Wyoming, Del.
    7. Eric Payne – 19:55.4 – Felton, Del.
    8. Jeremy Lambert – 20:22.3 – Newark, Del.
    9. Mick Donnelly – 20:26.6 Wilmington, Del.
    10. Stephanie Taylor – 20:42.1 – Middletown, Delaware  
     
    10k Results
    Men 10k Top-5 Finishers
    1. Mike Sewell – 38.42.1 – N/A
    2. John Costello – 40.23.7 – Middletown, Del.
    3. Chris Mouzakitis – 42.07.7 – Pittsburgh, Pa.
    4. Tim Jadick – 42.12.3 – Tunkhannock, Pa.
    5. Zach Steenhusen – 43.42.5 – N/A
     
    Women 10k Top-5 Finishers
    1. Cory Boyd – 42.50.6 – Dover, Del.
    2. Jessica Moyer – 46.25.5 – Magnolia, Del.
    3. Jennifer Callaghah – 47.20.5 – North East, Md.
    4. Annie Scott – 47.52.5 – N/A
    5. Rachael Mears – 48.49.3 – Clayton, Del.
     
    10k Top-10 Finishers
     1. Mike Sewell – 38.42.1
    2. John Costello – 40.23.7
    3. Chris Mouzakitis – 42.07.7
    4. Tim Jadick – 42.12.3
    5. Cory Boyd – 42.50.6
    6. Zach Steenhusen – 43.42.5
    7. Michael Peyton – 43.51.2 – Bear, Del.
    8. Walt Zeller – 44.40.9 – Middletown, Del.
    9. Roberto Scaffidi – 44.45.8 – Dover, Del.
    10. Wiley Blevins, Jr. – 44.50.6 – Wilmington, Del.  
      • calendar