|
|
Sussex Countian
  • 2013 All State Football Announced

  • Here's the listing of All State football teams as slected by the Delaware Football coaches.
    • email print
  • 2013 DIFCA ALL-STATE FOOTBALL TEAM
    FIRST TEAM

 OFFENSE:
    QB – Darius Wade, sr., Middletown 
RB – Reggie Carroll, jr., William Penn 
RB – Troy Reeder, sr., Salesianum 
FB – Dominique Dorsey, sr., Caesar Rodney 

    C – Dan Turk, sr., Salesianum 
G – Tyler Odrick, sr., St. Georges 
G – Xavier Trotter, sr., Hodgson 
T – Conor Furey, sr., Archmere 
T – Michael Hurd, sr., Dover 

    TE – Bilal Nichols, sr., Hodgson 
WR – Chris Godwin, sr., Middletown 
WR – Tavarus Sample, sr., Dover 

    K – Jeff Richards, sr., St. Mark's 
KR – Chris Godwin, sr., Middletown 

    First Team DEFENSE:
    DE – Mike Adams, sr., St. Mark's 
DE – Jiare Hicks, sr., St. Georges 
DT – Jacob Bricker, sr., Middletown DT – Xavier Trotter, sr., Hodgson 
DT – Brian O'Neill, sr., Salesianum 
LB – Troy Reeder, sr., Salesianum LB – Brendan Fogarty, sr., St. Mark's 
LB – Deon Wright, sr., Dover 
LB – Conor Furey, sr., Archmere 
DB – Chris Godwin, sr., Middletown 
DB – Darius Jones, sr., McKean 

    DB – Ruben Saunders, sr., Hodgson 
P – Tyler Taschner, sr., Tatnall 

    SECOND TEAM

 OFFENSE


    QB – Ray Jones, jr., Hodgson 
RB – Taronn Selby, jr., St. Georges 
RB – Marcellus Pack, sr., Dover 

    FB – Matt Mellette, sr., Concord 
C – Joost Elling, sr., Indian River 
G – Ben Mersman, sr., Salesianum 
 G – Wesley Jones, sr., A.I. du Pont 
T – Foster Holland, jr., St. Mark's 
T – Brendyn Moore, sr., Caesar Rodney 

    TE – Joe Schiavoni, sr., St. Elizabeth 
WR – Brian O'Neill, sr., Salesianum 
WR – Quadree Henderson, jr., A.I. du Pont 
K – Brent Adams, sr., Woodbridge 
KR – Keyjuan Selby, jr., St. Georges 

    Second Team DEFENSE


    DE – Thomas Camper, sr., Concord 
DE – Ray Jones, jr., Hodgson 

    DT – Josh Herrmann, sr., Caesar Rodney 
DT – Tyler Odrick, sr., St. Georges 
DT – John Flamer, jr., Lake Forest 
LB – Daulton Gregory, sr., Salesianum 
LB – Erich Schneider, jr., Middletown 
LB – D.J. Johnson, sr., Caesar Rodney 
LB – Matt Boylan, sr., Caravel DB – Taronn Selby, jr., St. Georges 
DB – Dennis Berger, sr., Middletown DB – Mike Catalano, sr., St. Mark's 
P – Andrew DiNardo, sr., Salesianum 

    THIRD TEAM

 OFFENSE


    QB – Alex Kemp, sr., Caesar Rodney 
QB – Logan Wescott, jr., Woodbridge 
RB – Kani Kane, jr., Sussex Tech 
RB – Raekwon Bouges, sr., Dover 
FB – Tymiere Griffin, sr., St. Georges 
C – Ben Holly, sr., Middletown 
G – Jose Ortiz, sr., Smyrna 
G – Dutch Vanderhout, sr., Newark 
T – Brian Mailley, sr., St. Georges 
T – Andrew Marshall, sr., Milford 
TE – Dajon Emory, sr., Woodbridge 
WR – Kendall Wicks, sr., Caesar Rodney 
WR – Justin Hardy, sr., Hodgson 
K – Tim Steindl, sr., Caesar Rodney 
KR – Kendall Wicks, sr., Caesar Rodney
    Page 2 of 2 - 

    THIRD TEAM DEFENSE

DE – Omar Price, sr., Dover 
DE – Bilal Nichols, sr., Hodgson 
DT – Michael Hurd, sr., Dover DT – Wesley Jones, sr., A.I. du Pont 
DT – Dutch Vanderhout, sr., Newark 
LB – Dan Crawford, sr., William Penn 
LB – Juwan Morrow, jr., Delaware Military Academy 
LB – Chase Harmon, sr., Delmar 
LB – Stefon Johnson, jr., Brandywine 
DB – Arthur Miles, sr., Caesar Rodney 
DB – Timothy Roberts, sr., Indian River DB – Logan Wescott, jr., Woodbridge 
P – Robbie Budd, sr., Delmar

        calendar