Sussex Technical High School students were recently named to the honor roll for the first marking period for the 2018-19 academic year.

The 555 students recognized at the school’s honor roll breakfast event are listed by hometown.

Bethany Beach: sophomore Evan Davis.

Bethel: freshmen Jennifer Galaska and Victoria LeCates.

Blades: junior Jose Ibarra-Vazquez.

Bridgeville: freshmen Ulises Alcantara-Rebolledo, Yahir Flores, Journey Hopkins, Alyssa Jefferson, Noah Seymore and Madison Short; sophomores Kayla Evans, Amanda Jewell, Maria Mendoza-Hernandez, Casey Olson, Hazael Soto-Perez, and Matthew Welch; juniors Shyanne Bawel, Kenny Perez-Vasquez and Alexander Rakes; and seniors Jiilver Angel-Velasquez, Kayla Booros, Caleb Callaway, Garrett Cassese, Kamryn Deshields, Maredy Felipe-Lucas, Grant LaChance, McKenna Longo, Carmen Velasquez-Velasquez and Mya Wilson.

Dagsboro: freshman Macy Mitchell; sophomores Nina Fike, Hadlie Jarvis, Brielle Snook, Julia Sturla and Maelynn Tsang; juniors Taylor Cave, Patrick McCabe and Sydney West; and seniors Haley Holloway and Daniel Serba Jr.

Delmar: freshmen Mackenzie Cooke, Bonnie Gerhardt, Lilyann Heckman, Kimberli Kordek, Luke Rockwell and Caleb Wilson; sophomores Jassmin Dykes, McKenzie Hall and Zachary Schott; junior Aldon Conley; and seniors Devin Bunting, Kaila Dykes and Jordan Gerhardt.

Dover: freshman Logan Taylor.

Ellendale: freshman William Sisson; sophomore David Geyer Jr.; juniors Emma Brower and Sharnae Harmon; and seniors Amber Blann, Selex-Anna Horsey, Garrett Smith and Janiya Stevens.

Frankford: freshmen Melissa Kitzmann, Xiara Medina-Lima and Alexis Pszczola; and sophomores Aidan Christopher, Gabrielle Jordan, Lillian Kwiecien, Victoria Noon and Juan Parada.

Georgetown: freshmen Ethan Bowden, Mason Cathell, Joice Chavez Argueta, Maritza Chavez-Chavez, Madison James, Joseph Klosiewicz, Logan Layfield, Autumn Lenhart, Bryan Martin-Chilel, Eliana Nunez, George Perez-Morales, Mollie Pettyjohn, Alexis Pyles, Lilly Short, Olivia Smith, Jonathan Stokley, Kenneth Sunnergren, Dalila Velasquez Morales and Niyah Wyatt; sophomores Nathanial Abbott, Kyle Alexander, Jordan Conley, Gianna Farro, Luigi Gargano, Dayana Garzon-Lagos, Lamoni Harmon, Sean Hennessey, Brynn Hovatter, Alana James, Haley Krause, Kylie Kruger, Morgan Nutto, Brynn Parker, Alden Partyka, Kathryn Rohlfing, Jacob Taylor, Sheila Velasquez-Diaz, Brian Villeda-Salinas and Ruth Zacariaz; juniors Katerlyn Barrios-Lopez, Jena Bones, Dereck Booth, Alexis Bullock, Megan Cathell, Derick Cifuentes Moreno, Marayna Coleman, John Farro, Andrell Fulton, Martez Gibbs, Miranda Hudson, Kaiya James, Haley Malice, Jaasiel Nunez, Leinny Sandoval Sanchez, Kara Shallis, Patrick Short, Hayley Talbot, Dayton Tarr, Edwin Tercero Berduo and Junior Velasquez Diaz; and seniors Caleb Abbott, William Argo, Melissa Berduo-Roblero, Tommy Cheung, Jose Cuazitl-Rojas, Trevor Daisey, Casey Fisher, Tyller Jackson, Morgan Johnson, Rebecca Lenhart, Robert Locklear Junior, Tracey Ortiz-Reyes, Azucena Ortiz-Roblero, Alexis Porohnavi, Jasmin Porohnavi, Carson Pulley, Hannah Riale, Tyler Rust, Paige Shockley, Jasmine Showard and Karli Sunnergren.

Laurel: freshmen Grant Allen, Rachel Carmine, Shane Fitzsimmons, Christie Gustin, Zeniah Holland, Cory Johnson, Zayne Johnson, Samuel Jones, Eric Lopez-Garcua, Elizabeth Martinez, Naomi Moreno Dixon, McKayla Nixon, Morgan Rickards, Landon Ruark, Breanne Serrano, Satesh Singh, Jalisa Snead, Amanda Thomas, Ashley Thomas and Nathanial Wilkins; sophomores Hailey Bawel, Natalie Dixon, Maddox Horn, Brenna Hummel, Devon Trice and Nathan Venables; juniors Jarad Alpert, Madelyn Celmer, Cassidy Chaivre, Jillian Cox, Rachel Ellis, Isai Flores-Gabriel, Victoria Henry, Jazabell Reinhold, Charles Ross III, Mackenzie Terry, Tyler Terry, Madison Torlish, Cameron Veazey, Trevor Whitlock, Naomi Whitmer and Alyssa Worster; and seniors Alexa Allen, Naomi Bonneville, Carolina Culley, Evan Dennis, Gabrielle Guy, Haley Owens, Ashton Platzke, Caleb Pusey, Austin Ruark, Kurt Rushing, Taylor Smith, Haley Timmons, Brianna Totten, Amy Venables, Nicholas Whaley and Jacqueline Yeo.

Lewes: freshmen Gabrielle DiFelice, Gracie Frech, Bryce Hubbert, Joseph Kane, Colin Kay, Gavin Logsdon, Spencer Schneider, Amith Tatineni and Brandon Weiss; sophomores Andreas Caruso, Matthew Drumheller, Mi'Keya Johnson, Mallory Lemin, James McGregor, Parker Morgan, Trent Sapna, Dylan Thompson and KyZei Vester; juniors Sadie Furman, Erin Kay, Rachel Pappa and Cameron Schweiger; and seniors Ryan Bradley, Jacob Hoffpauir, Joshua Hoffpauir, Patricia Oliphant, Savanna Riedel, Colton Schweiger, Gian Singh and Hannah Wolk.

Lincoln: freshmen Ashley Acevedo, Amanda Brown, Evelin Calderon Castillo, Kristin Hardy, Jazmine Johnson, Kyla Jones, Arthur Jones Jr., Karleigh Lohrfink and Jarikza Madera-Diaz; sophomores Dervin Fuentes Garcia, Jenna Gibbons, Brady Hatch, Jaylin Haynes, Aaliyah Jones, Ty Kimmey, Sulayma Matamoros, Andrew McGurk, Jade Powell, Brock Vincent and Zachary Wheway; juniors Noah Hickman, Hannah Scarborough and Taylor Sivels; and seniors Bailey Kemp and Sierra Webb.

Milford: freshmen Christopher Hernandez-Cundafe, Donald Pasmore, Ashlee Perez-Arreaga, Jada Sales-Morales, Shaun Stanton, Shauna Stanton, Tamia Sullivan and Sierra Troyer; sophomores Abigail Baird, Lizbeth Cortez-Galindo, Brianna Kibler, Eliza Kimmey, Angela Miltenberger and Autumn Thompson; juniors McKenzie Betts, Caroline Carter, Allyson Collier, Kellie Cortright, Justin Eichenberg, Jessica Herholdt, Stephen Hynes, James Metts, Shannon O'Hara, Molly Ochs, Bethany Pasmore and Melissa Ptak; and seniors Chase Albright, Ryan Betts, Madelyn Carter, Melissa Castaneda, Dalianny Corporan, Jonathan Lee and Egla Navarro.

Millsboro: freshmen Josiah Aiken, Sydney Breitschwerdt, Courtney Breneman, Austin Carroll, Aiden Davis, Johann Guandique, Faith Hudson, Benjamin Justice, Ayse Karadeniz, Bryce Parker, Chris Ponce-Garcia, Kimberly Quiahua-Tavera, Nicholas Sellers and Jacob Youse; sophomores Camille Bello, Alexis Birdsong, Taylor Bullis, Julia Buoni, Dillan Coffin, Skylar Cole, Kaylyn Cordrey, Ta'niya Curtis, Karly Davis, Cyrus Fox, Izabella Handy, Ella Hudson, Olivia Hudson, Shania Kellam, Trinity Kelso, Abigail Krams, Haley Marvel, Madelyn Moore, Michael Morroni, Kiley Persolio, Martin Proano, Addison Selzer and Zachary Snell; juniors Alyssa Bradley, Kayla Brady, Sadie Brittingham, Luke Collins, Julia Hollenbeck, Busra Kangal, McKenna Lecates, Celina Lombardi, Megan Moriarty, Kyle Morris, Yaisa Paxtor-Gonzalez, Anna Sellers, Jacob Slabonik and Chase Snyder; and seniors Marisol Azar, Summer Beardsley, Sarah Buoni, William Burton, Cierra Cathell, Diamond Channels, Logan Dorey, Steven Drummond, Lawrence Drummond IV, Sydney Gross, Deziree' Handy, Abigail Hudson, David Lisiewski, Emily McDonald, Kylie Millner, Ryan Morrow, Onaedo Okoye, Charleigh Redington, Courtney Rogers, Ethan Ward, Noah Wharton and Olivia Workman.

Millville: freshman Chase Horton and senior Rachel Rohman.

Milton: freshmen Dawson Clifton, Sarah Cordrey, Alexander Horan, Simone Lunn, Sophia Lunn, Kenneth Morris, Yaneira Vail-Velasquez and Baylee Wesson; sophomores Nicole Biller, Sadie Davis, Christopher Dean, Joseph Favoroso III, Adrian Gonzalez, Lucas Gonzalez, Elliet Hunsicker, Francis Patterson, Trinity Stratton and Levi Yost; juniors Saracen Lunn and Grace Morris; and seniors Nanci Cancinos-Cash, Jeremy Carpenter, Shane Coulbourne, Carl Schirmer III, Mi'Cah Shelton and Olivia Spinelli.

Nassau: senior Haley Wilson.

Ocean View: freshmen Joseph Guimond, Matthew Moore Jr., Ta'Kaela Siebert, and Kaitlyn Vogel; sophomores Zoe Davis and Luanna Fajardo; juniors Jessica Blatzheim German, Bethany Schroeder, Rebecca Schroeder and Madison Vogel; and seniors Carter Clark, Jacob Hufford and Madison Shifflett.

Rehoboth Beach: freshmen Michaela Carrow, Matthew Hobman and Daniel Rubini, and juniors Sophie Czerwinski and Chloe Liebal.

Seaford: freshmen Tori Adams, Isabel Akey, Celia Alsworth, Natalie Andrews, Laniya Bailey, Ryan Beard, Collin Binchik, Stacie Dempsey, Mari Dopler, Austin Drace, Dalton Facer, Abby Fowler, Jaliah Gamble, Ashlyn Horton, Hailley Hudson, Mikayla Lankford-Gross, Justin Lovett, Carson Mears, Lilliana Mejia-Abreo, Dylan Merritt, Samuel Mood, Jacob Penuel, Garrett Pescor, Owen Pusey, Connor Seeley, Joshua Silva, Gabriel Walls-Ortiz, Katharine Whitelock, Jayla Wright and Isaiah Young; sophomores Alex Adams, Keilani Bradham-Gibbs, Nicholas Cataldi, Jack Chen, Amanda Coates, Cody Dimes, Nicholas Ewing, Alexis Hill, Ja'Kai Jones, Ryan Kimbler, Hailey LaMenza, Hannah Murphy, Makayla Pham, Alexandra Simmons and Byron Suarez-Garcia; juniors Duaa Abid, Logan Adams, Lucas Aristil, Ruthny-Anne Bertrand, Adrianna Cannon, Adin Chambers, Riley Dunn, Alicia Eguiluz, Nayelis Gonzalez Sanchez, Hanna Gorski, Alexa Griffith, Jaina Hershey, Gabriel Hoffman, Jessica John, Erin Kimbler, Turner Lee, Connor Mears, Sarah Perdue, Mason Rolph, Roberto Santos, Adrianne Smith, Van Tran, Jessica Truitt, Nazhae Washington, Nyah Washington, John Whealton and Kayla Wilson; and seniors David Allen, Jenna Beard, Cassie Callaway, Leah Cameron, Brinae Cannon Fooks, Bayleigh Carlisle, Colleen Cosbey, Noah Covington, Shelby Evick, Kelsey Fowler, Seth Glickman, Braydan Graham, Sophie Hanenfeld, Macenzie Hastings, Alexandra Holland, Sean Kvilhaug, Mohammad Mahmood, Emily Marks, Jared Maske, Stevie Mayer, Robert Mitchell, Antonio Monaco, Michael Norsworthy, Alexis Penuel, Jeannie Saintphard, Athena Sammons, Regan Sammons, Becky Trader, Valencia Whealton, Rebecca Wheatley and Joseph Wilder.

Selbyville: freshmen Remi Devine, Sydney Hitch, Keara Kester, Robert LoRusso Jr., Sharon Montero-Garrido and Callum Neely; sophomores Alexandra Johnson, Braedan Lehman, Zechariah Savage and Nizhae Tull; juniors Page Athey, Grant Lamers, Riley Senseny, Ashley Temaj-Jiguan and Hunter Williams; and seniors Patrick Cassat, Hannah LoRusso, Airelle Parker and Ava Trate.